Sabtu, 04 Desember 2010

" PATIENCE is not about how long one can wait, but how well one behaves while waiting. "

Minggu, 21 November 2010

I Love*CBS*

i Love my school , BECAUSE
my friend in my school is good friend 
and i love our TEACHERS too 
i Love sunflower's room group

we love our school CITRA BANGSA

our school have anthem , the tittle is

and i Love That Lyrics  
Thank you MS.LISA !!

Hello , Rainbow !!

Rainbow, Rainbow
that was her nickname.
A name she had obtained,
for all the colors she'd appreciate.
Rainbow, Rainbow
that was her calling
to come out in style to show the worlds vibrant.
Rainbow, Rainbow
they laughed at her colors
said she was different
not normal like others.
Rainbow, Rainbow
they took her as a joke
Just a mere girl looking for attention you know?
Rainbow, Rainbow
lover of rain
not a care in the world of what other people say.
Rainbow, Rainbow
she started too change
The world saw her brightly
now shes all black and grey.
Rainbow, Rainbow
why goes this way.
We've all secretly loved you.
So why not stay the same!
Rainbow, Rainbow
you bring us joy
You shed light too our day.
So go back to your ways
Rainbow, Rainbow
we appreciate your love!
We see differently now
so stay who you are.
Rainbow, Rainbow!
That's who I am.
A girl of 14
who is oddly at best.
Rainbow, Rainbow!
Everyone calls me that.
I'm just a use for you all
, but i don't mind that.
Rainbow, Rainbow
A mirror image I am.
A reflection of colors
that most people don't understand.
Rainbow, Rainbow
you called my name?
Why hello I'm here.
To shed light to your day

Music is Heaven

Music appeals,
it also heals.
Music cheers,
but also brings tears.

Music inspires,
it never tires.
Music serenades,
it reverberates.

Music incites,
it also excites.
Music exhilarates,
also illuminates.

Music refreshes,
it also revives.
Music mesmerizes,
and also mystifies.

Music is magic,
music is love,
music is life,
music is Heaven.

Friends Forever

Written with a pen, Sealed with a kiss.
If you are my friend, please answer this:
Are we friends Or are we not?
You told me once But I forgot.
So tell me now And tell me true.
So I can say.... "I'm here for you."
Of all the friends I've ever met,
You're the one I won't forget.
And if I die Before you do,
I'll go to heaven And wait for you.
And come the day you don't come home,
I'll know you went the other way.
I'll give the angels Back their wings
And risk the loss Of everything.
Just to prove my friendship is true..
to have a friend like you!

Kamis, 22 Juli 2010

Dae Sung ..
in big bang : vocalist ..
date of birth : april , 26 ,1989 ..
blood-type : ???
height : 173 cm
weight : 63 kg

T.O.P ..
real name : choi seung hyun ..
in big bang : rapper ..
date of birth : november , 4 , 1987 ..
blood-type : B
height : 180 cm
weight : 65 kg

G-Dragon ..
real name : kwon ji yong ..
in big bang : rapper ..
date of birth :august , 18 , 1988 ..
blood-type : A
height : 170 cm
weight : 59 kg

Seungri ..
real name : lee seung hyun ..
in big bang : vocalist ..
date of birth : December , 12 , 1990 ..
blood-type : A
height : 174 cm
weight : 57 kg

Tae Yang ..
in big bang : vocalist ..
date of birth :Mei , 13 , 1988 ..
blood-type : AB
height : 170 cm
weight : 56 kg

Minggu, 20 Juni 2010

I Love All Color ..

White. Black. Grey. Red. Orange. Yellow. Green. Blue. Purple.